Calendar

All the latest dates and events.

Showing:

Add Filter:

  • Upper Sixth Parents' Evening

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    17:30-20:30
    Hall
  • Netball: U13A & U13B vs Tiffin

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    16:30
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs St Teresa's

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    17:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs St Teresa's

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    16:45
    Away
  • Pastoral Session: Online Safety (Second Years)

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    09:00-10:00
    TBC
  • Art: Life Drawing Class

    Thu 15 Nov 2018

    16:00-17:30
  • Group Tour

    Fri 16 Nov 2018

    08:30-11:00
    Theatre
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A South Indoor Pools

    Fri 16 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • ABRSM Rehearsal Concert

    Fri 16 Nov 2018

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A & U13B vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    11:20
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C & U13D vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    11:20
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A & U12B vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    10:15
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C & U12D vs St George's

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    10:15
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U16A vs Millfield

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U14B vs Surbiton HC

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U13A vs Marchant Taylors

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U13B vs Marchant Taylors

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U13C & U13D vs Marchant Taylors

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U12A & U12B vs Marchant Taylors

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U12C & U12D vs Marchant Taylors

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Rowing: SNR J15 - Teddington Small Boats Head

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Rowing: SNR - Kings Canterbury

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • CCF Guthrie Cup

    Sun 18 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Harrow School
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 19 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • Senior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Mon 19 Nov 2018

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • German Debating Society

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    15:20-18:45
    Ibstock Place School
  • Senior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Art: Life Drawing Class

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    16:00-17:30
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI South Quarter Finals

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A & U13B vs Surbiton High School

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    16:45
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C & U13D vs Surbiton High School

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    16:45
    Away
  • Netball: U12A & U12B vs Tiffin

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    16:30
    Home
  • School Concert

    Tue 20 Nov 2018

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • Netball: U18A & U18B vs Harrodian

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Ditton Field
  • Netball: U14A & U15A vs Tiffin

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    16:30
    Ditton Field
  • Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI vs KES

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI vs KES

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A South Quarter Finals

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Wilson's School

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:15
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Wilson's School

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:15
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Wilson's School

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:15
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' 1st XI vs Whitgift

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    15:30
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' 2nd XI vs Caterham

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' 3rd XI vs Caterham

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Senior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Wed 21 Nov 2018

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Thu 22 Nov 2018

    09:00-22:00
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Thames Christian College

    Thu 22 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Futsal: Boys' U15A vs Hampton School

    Thu 22 Nov 2018

    17:00
    TBC
  • Hockey: Girls' U15B vs Surbiton High School

    Thu 22 Nov 2018

    16:45
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI South Indoor Pools

    Fri 23 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Sculpture Showcase

    Fri 23 Nov 2018

    13:00-16:30
    Landmark Centre Teddington
  • Chess match v Sutton Grammar School (Home)

    Fri 23 Nov 2018

    15:30-20:30
  • Senior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Fri 23 Nov 2018

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Lower Sixth Apprenticeships Event

    Fri 23 Nov 2018

    10:45-16:00
    Excel Centre, East London
  • Senior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    09:00-20:00
    Theatre
  • Rowing: ALL - Hampton Small Boats Head

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    11:15
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    10:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    11:20
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    11:20
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A & U13B vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    12:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U13D & U13C vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    12:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A & U12B vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    10:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C & U12D vs KES

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    11:00
    Away
  • Rowing: SNR NSR Wallingford Fours and Eights Head

    Sun 25 Nov 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Art: Life Drawing Class

    Mon 26 Nov 2018

    16:00-17:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A & U12B vs St Teresa's

    Mon 26 Nov 2018

    17:00
    Home
  • Senior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Mon 26 Nov 2018

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Psychology: Brain Day (Provisional)

    Mon 26 Nov 2018

    09:00-15:50
    Hall
  • Kids Lit Quiz

    Mon 26 Nov 2018

    12:30-18:00
    KCS Wimbledon
  • Medical School Mock Interviews Session

    Tue 27 Nov 2018

    16:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Senior Play Dress Rehearsal

    Tue 27 Nov 2018

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Hockey: Girls' U15A Surrey Tournament

    Tue 27 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U15C vs Hampton School

    Tue 27 Nov 2018

    14:50
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' 1st XI vs Whitgift

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:45
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' 2nd XI vs Whitgift

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:45
    Home
  • Group Tour

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    08:30-11:00
    Theatre
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI South Finals

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI vs Reigate

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' 3rd XI vs Reigate

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Netball: U18 Harrodian Tournament

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    12:00-15:30
    Ditton Field
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Sutton Grammar School

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Sutton Grammar School

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Sutton Grammar School

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Senior Play Preparation

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play

    Wed 28 Nov 2018

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play

    Thu 29 Nov 2018

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play Preparation

    Thu 29 Nov 2018

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: Self-esteem/ Body Image (First Year)

    Thu 29 Nov 2018

    09:00-10:00
    Hall
  • Futsal: Boys' U13A vs Hampton School

    Thu 29 Nov 2018

    17:00
    TBC
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A South Quarter Finals

    Thu 29 Nov 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Group Tour

    Fri 30 Nov 2018

    08:30-11:00
    Theatre
  • Chess match v RGS, Guildford (Away)

    Fri 30 Nov 2018

    15:30-20:30
  • Senior Play Preparation

    Fri 30 Nov 2018

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Science Live

    Fri 30 Nov 2018

    09:00-16:30
    Apollo Victoria Theatre
  • Senior Play

    Fri 30 Nov 2018

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • CCF Junior Range Day

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    08:30-16:00
    Pirbright Ranges
  • Senior Play Set Strike

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Rowing: SNR NSR J15 Wycliffe Small Boat Head

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Rowing: SNR - Bedford Modern Match

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U16A vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    10:10
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U16B vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    10:10
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U14A vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    10:15
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U14B vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    11:30
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13A vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13B vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13C & U13D vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U12A & U12B vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U12C & U12D vs Whitgift

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A & U13B vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13B & U13C vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A & U12B vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C & U12D vs Reigate

    Sat 01 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A South Indoor Finals

    Sun 02 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Senior Play Set Strike

    Mon 03 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • PSA Christmas Wreath Making Evening

    Mon 03 Dec 2018

    19:00-21:00
    Hall
  • Senior Play Set Strike

    Tue 04 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • U6 National Archive History Trip

    Tue 04 Dec 2018

    08:30-15:00
    National Archives TW9 4DU
  • Hockey: Boys' 1st XI vs Reeds

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    16:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' 2nd XI vs Reed's

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' 3rd XI vs Reeds

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI vs Reed's

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' 2nd XI vs Reed's

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A South Finals

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A South Finals

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Box Hill School

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Box Hill School

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Box Hill School

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Away
  • Sixth Form Economics Conference

    Wed 05 Dec 2018

    09:00-17:00
    Emmanuel Centre, London
  • Second Year Parents' Evening

    Thu 06 Dec 2018

    17:30-20:30
    Hall
  • Art: Life Drawing Class

    Thu 06 Dec 2018

    16:00-17:30
  • RAF Benson

    Thu 06 Dec 2018

    06:15-16:00
  • 6F Philosophy & Ethics Conference

    Fri 07 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Bloomsbury Baptist Church
  • Rowing: SNR NSR J15 - Walton Small Boats Head

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13A vs Merchant Taylors

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13B vs Merchant Taylors

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U13C & U13D vs Merchant Taylors

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Boys' U12A & U12B vs Merchant Taylors

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Boys' U12C & U12D vs Merchant Taylors

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Home
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A & U13B vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C & U13D vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A & U12B vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C & U12D vs Brighton College

    Sat 08 Dec 2018

    09:00
    Away
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI South Indoor Finals

    Sun 09 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • Upper Sixth Collapse Day: Soft Skills

    Mon 10 Dec 2018

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • Service of Lessons and Carols

    Tue 11 Dec 2018

    19:30-22:00
    All Saints' Church, Kingston
  • A Level Maths in Action (L6 and U6 Maths Trip)

    Wed 12 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Emmanuel Centre, London
  • Hockey: Senior Girls' House Hockey

    Wed 12 Dec 2018

    14:30
    Home
  • GCSE Maths in Action (Maths Trip for 4th Year)

    Thu 13 Dec 2018

    09:00-16:00
    Emmanuel Centre, London
  • Pastoral Session: Cancer (Fifth Year)

    Thu 13 Dec 2018

    15:00-15:50
    HALL
  • A Level Drama trip to see 'The Cane'

    Thu 13 Dec 2018

    18:30-22:30
    Royal Court Theatre
  • Autumn Term Ends (12:00)

    Fri 14 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
  • SCU Houseparty

    Fri 14 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Northiam, East Sussex
  • SCU Houseparty

    Sat 15 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Northiam, East Sussex
  • SCU Houseparty

    Sun 16 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    Northiam, East Sussex
  • Rowing: Senior NSR Squad Training

    Tue 18 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Rowing: Senior NSR Squad Training

    Wed 19 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Rowing: Senior NSR Squad Training

    Thu 20 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Rowing: Senior NSR Squad Training

    Fri 21 Dec 2018

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Staff INSET

    Thu 03 Jan 2019

    08:30-15:50
  • 11+ Entrance Examinations

    Fri 04 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
  • 10+ Entrance Examinations

    Sat 05 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
  • Rowing: Senior NSR squad training

    Sat 05 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Rowing: Senior NSR squad training

    Sun 06 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    KGSBC
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Mon 07 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Spring Term Begins

    Mon 07 Jan 2019

    08:35
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Tue 08 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Wed 09 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Thu 10 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Third Year Options Evening

    Thu 10 Jan 2019

    19:00
    Theatre
  • Futsal: Boys' U13A vs Eagle House

    Thu 10 Jan 2019

    17:00
    Away
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Fri 11 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • The Madness of King George III

    Fri 11 Jan 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs Claremont Fan Court School

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Claremont Fan Court School

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs Claremont Fan Court School

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U12A vs Claremont Fan Court School

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Guildford High School, Model United Nations Conference

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    07:30-18:00
    Guildford
  • MUN Conference

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    07:30-18:00
    Guildford High School
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Mon 14 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Tue 15 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • PSA Advice Evening: Growth Mindset (Bradley Busch)

    Tue 15 Jan 2019

    19:30
    Theatre
  • Futsal: Boys' U12A vs Eagle House

    Tue 15 Jan 2019

    17:00
    Away
  • Netball: U12A U12B U12C U12D vs WHS

    Tue 15 Jan 2019

    16:40
    Away
  • Netball: U14A U14B vs Tormead

    Wed 16 Jan 2019

    17:00
    Home KGS Cage
  • Netball: U18A U18B vs Surbiton

    Wed 16 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Home KGS Cage
  • Futsal: Boys' U14A vs Hampton School

    Wed 16 Jan 2019

    17:00
    TBC
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Wed 16 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 16 Jan 2019

    19:15-21:30
    Theatre
  • NTLive: Antony and Cleopatra

    Thu 17 Jan 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Fifth year Trial Examinations

    Thu 17 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Netball: U13A U13B vs Greycourt

    Thu 17 Jan 2019

    16:15
    Home KGS Cage
  • 4th F Drama - Antony & Cleopatra

    Thu 17 Jan 2019

    18:00-22:00
  • 5th & 6th Classics - Antony & Cleopatra

    Thu 17 Jan 2019

    18:00-22:00
  • KGS Art Society Trip to the Royal Academy

    Fri 18 Jan 2019

    15:50-20:00
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Fri 18 Jan 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • 11+ Interviews

    Sat 19 Jan 2019

    08:30
    QEII
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Westminster School

    Sat 19 Jan 2019

    14:15
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Westminster School

    Sat 19 Jan 2019

    14:15
    Home
  • Futsal: Boys' U13A vs ISFA Nationals

    Sun 20 Jan 2019

    09:30
    Away
  • Netball: U16 U18 vs Tiffin

    Mon 21 Jan 2019

    16:30
    Home KGS Cage
  • Pastoral Session: Improving Mental Health (Second Year)

    Mon 21 Jan 2019

    09:00-10:00
    Hall
  • Pastoral Session: Elevate Revision Skills (Fourth Year)

    Tue 22 Jan 2019

    08:35-09:50
    Hall
  • Third Year Parents' Evening

    Tue 22 Jan 2019

    18:00
    Hall
  • Netball: U18A U18B vs WHS

    Tue 22 Jan 2019

    16:30
    Home KGS Cage
  • Netball: U18A U18B vs WHS

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Home KGS Cage
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs St George's College, Weybridge

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs St George's College, Weybridge

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Away
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • House Dance Technical Rehearsal

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    16:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: Elevate, Independent Learning (Fifth Year)

    Wed 23 Jan 2019

    08:35-09:50
    Hall
  • House Dance Dress Rehearsal

    Thu 24 Jan 2019

    16:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Futsal: Boys' U15A vs Hampton School

    Thu 24 Jan 2019

    17:00
    TBC
  • German Study Day

    Thu 24 Jan 2019

    08:30-16:30
    St George's College, Weybridge
  • Lovekyn Recital - Piano

    Fri 25 Jan 2019

    13:15-13:50
    Chapel
  • House Dance Preparation

    Fri 25 Jan 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • House Dance

    Fri 25 Jan 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: On-line Safety (First Year)

    Fri 25 Jan 2019

    09:00-10:45
    Hall
  • Boat Club Dinner

    Sat 26 Jan 2019

    19:00-22:30
    Hall
  • A Level Spanish Debating Competition

    Mon 28 Jan 2019

    14:15-20:00
    Alleyn's School
  • Careers Evening

    Tue 29 Jan 2019

    19:00
    Hall and QE2
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Box Hill School

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Box Hill School

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Box Hill School

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Netball: U14A U14B U15A vs Notre Dame

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    16:45
    Away
  • RAF Benson

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    06:15-16:00
  • Holocaust Memorial Day Talk

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    11:00-13:00
    Hall
  • 5th F Drama - I'm Not Running

    Thu 31 Jan 2019

    18:00-22:00
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Box Hill School

    Thu 31 Jan 2019

    14:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Box Hill School

    Thu 31 Jan 2019

    14:00
    Home
  • Futsal: Boys' U13A vs Hampton School

    Thu 31 Jan 2019

    17:00
    TBC
  • NTLive: I'm not running

    Thu 31 Jan 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs City of London Freemen's

    Sat 02 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs City of London Freemen's

    Sat 02 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs City of London Freemen's

    Sat 02 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U12A vs City of London Freemen's

    Sat 02 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Fifth Year Parents' Evening

    Mon 04 Feb 2019

    17:30
    Hall
  • Middle School Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Mon 04 Feb 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Tue 05 Feb 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • 6thF Drama - The American Clock @ The Old Vic Theatre

    Tue 05 Feb 2019

    18:00-22:00
  • French Debating Trip

    Tue 05 Feb 2019

    14:00-20:00
    St Paul's School
  • 1-3rd Yr British Library - Lower School Scholars

    Wed 06 Feb 2019

    08:45-16:00
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 06 Feb 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Middle School Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Wed 06 Feb 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Caterham School

    Wed 06 Feb 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Netball: U12 U13 Surreys

    Wed 06 Feb 2019

    12:00-16:00
    TBC
  • Middle School Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Thu 07 Feb 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Jazz Night

    Thu 07 Feb 2019

    19:00
    Hall
  • Middle School Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Fri 08 Feb 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Technical Rehearsal

    Sat 09 Feb 2019

    09:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U16A vs Sutton Grammar School

    Sat 09 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs Sutton Grammar

    Sat 09 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Sutton Grammar

    Sat 09 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs Sutton Grammar

    Sat 09 Feb 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Middle School Play Technical Rehearsal

    Mon 11 Feb 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Dress Technical Rehearsal

    Tue 12 Feb 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Alison Place VMT Singers Concert

    Tue 12 Feb 2019

    19:00-21:00
    Hall
  • Middle School Play

    Wed 13 Feb 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Preparation

    Wed 13 Feb 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 13 Feb 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Reigate Grammar School

    Wed 13 Feb 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Reigate Grammar School

    Wed 13 Feb 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Netball: U13 U14 Borough Tournament

    Thu 14 Feb 2019

    12:00-16:00
    Tiffin
  • Middle School Play Preparation

    Thu 14 Feb 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play

    Thu 14 Feb 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play

    Fri 15 Feb 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Preparation

    Fri 15 Feb 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Set Strike

    Sat 16 Feb 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Football Development Tour (Second - Fourth Year)

    Sat 16 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Porto, Portugal
  • Ski Trip

    Sat 16 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Classics trip to Italy

    Sat 16 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Classics trip to Italy

    Sun 17 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Ski Trip

    Sun 17 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Football Development Tour (Second - Fourth Year)

    Sun 17 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Porto, Portugal
  • Football Development Tour (Second - Fourth Year)

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Porto, Portugal
  • Ski Trip

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Classics trip to Italy

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Half Term Begins

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
  • Middle School Play Set Strike

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • CCF Range Camp

    Mon 18 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
  • CCF Range Camp

    Tue 19 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
  • Middle School Play Set Strike

    Tue 19 Feb 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Ski Trip

    Tue 19 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Football Development Tour (Second - Fourth Year)

    Tue 19 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Porto, Portugal
  • Football Development Tour (Second - Fourth Year)

    Wed 20 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Porto, Portugal
  • Ski Trip

    Wed 20 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Thu 21 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Fri 22 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Half Term Ends

    Fri 22 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
  • Ski Trip

    Sat 23 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Sun 24 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Marmot Basin, Jasper, Canada
  • Upper Sixth Trial Exams

    Mon 25 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Ogden Trust (Provisional)

    Mon 25 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • PSA Evening: Personal Styling with Anita Feron Clarke

    Tue 26 Feb 2019

    19:00-21:00
    Hawkes
  • GSCE Computer Science Trip

    Tue 26 Feb 2019

    07:30-17:30
    Bletchley Park
  • Upper Sixth Trial Exams

    Tue 26 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Upper Sixth Trial Exams

    Wed 27 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal needs to be in theatre due to exams

    Wed 27 Feb 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Theatre
  • Netball: U15 U16 U18 Borough Tournament

    Wed 27 Feb 2019

    12:00-16:00
    Away: Tiffin
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs City of London Freemen's

    Wed 27 Feb 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Netball: U13A U13B vs Tormead

    Thu 28 Feb 2019

    17:00
    Away
  • NTLive: Hold Date

    Thu 28 Feb 2019

    19:00-22:30
    Theatre
  • Upper Sixth Trial Exams

    Thu 28 Feb 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Upper Sixth Trial Exams

    Fri 01 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Lovekyn Recital - Strings

    Fri 01 Mar 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Year 9 Vaccinations - DTP & Men ACWY

    Fri 01 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Hattersley Room
  • Netball:U16 U18 vs WHS

    Mon 04 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Away
  • Higher Education Evening

    Mon 04 Mar 2019

    18:30-21:00
    Hall, Theatre
  • Drama C3 Exam (5th Yr)

    Mon 04 Mar 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Drama C3 Exam (5th Yr)

    Tue 05 Mar 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 06 Mar 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Drama C3 Exam (5th Yr)

    Wed 06 Mar 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Drama C3 Exam (5th Yr)

    Thu 07 Mar 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: Gambling (Fourth Year)

    Thu 07 Mar 2019

    10:00-10:50
    Hall
  • Pastoral Session: Gambling (Third Year)

    Thu 07 Mar 2019

    09:00-10:00
    Hall
  • Drama C3 Exam (5th Yr)

    Fri 08 Mar 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Netball: U12A U12B Borough Tournament

    Fri 08 Mar 2019

    12:00-16:00
    Away: Tiffin
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs Ewell Castle School

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Ewell Castle School

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs Ewell Castle School

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U12A vs Ewell Castle School

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • LAMDA examinations

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Studio, Green Room, Theatre, Hall
  • Epsom College United Model Nations Conference

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    07:30-18:00
    Epsom
  • MUN Conference

    Sat 09 Mar 2019

    07:30-18:00
    Epsom College
  • Futsal: Boys' U15A vs ISFA Nationals

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Neutral
  • Futsal: Boys' U14A vs ISFA Nationals

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    13:30
    Neutral
  • Netball: U18 Surrey Finals

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    00:00
    TBC
  • LAMDA Presentation Evening

    Mon 11 Mar 2019

    19:00-21:30
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs City of London Freemen's

    Mon 11 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • GCSE Geography Field Trip to Bristol

    Mon 11 Mar 2019

    07:00-19:00
  • Netball: U12A U12B U12C vs Claremont

    Tue 12 Mar 2019

    16:45
    Away
  • Upper Sixth Parents' Evening

    Tue 12 Mar 2019

    17:30
    Hall
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs RGS Guildford

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs RGS Guildford

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs RGS Guildford

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • NTLive: Richard II

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    19:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Netball: U12 U13 U14 Surrey Finals

    Wed 13 Mar 2019

    12:00-16:00
    TBC
  • RAF Benson

    Thu 14 Mar 2019

    06:15-16:00
  • Engineering Careers Evening

    Thu 14 Mar 2019

    18:30-21:00
    Theatre
  • Rowing: Junior Sculling Head

    Thu 14 Mar 2019

    08:00-18:00
    Eton Dorney
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs City of London Freeman's

    Thu 14 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Away
  • Rowing: Schools' Head of the River Race

    Fri 15 Mar 2019

    08:00-18:00
    Tideway
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Choral Society Concert

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U16A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U12A vs Colfe's School

    Sat 16 Mar 2019

    09:30
    Away
  • Drama and Theatre C2 Exam (U6th)

    Mon 18 Mar 2019

    09:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: Elevate Revision Skills (Fourth Year)

    Mon 18 Mar 2019

    08:35-09:50
    Hall
  • Netball: U19B Surrey Tournament

    Mon 18 Mar 2019

    00:00
    TBC
  • Pastoral Session: Elevate, Independent Learning (Fifth Year)

    Tue 19 Mar 2019

    08:35-09:50
    Hall
  • Drama and Theatre C2 Exam (U6th)

    Tue 19 Mar 2019

    09:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Classics v Moderns

    Wed 20 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Drama and Theatre C2 Exam (U6th)

    Wed 20 Mar 2019

    09:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • House Swimming Gala

    Wed 20 Mar 2019

    11:00-15:50
    Kingfisher Pool
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Ewell Castle School

    Wed 20 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Ewell Castle School

    Wed 20 Mar 2019

    14:30
    Home
  • Drama and Theatre C2 Exam (U6th)

    Thu 21 Mar 2019

    09:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Pastoral Session: Drugs (Fourth Year)

    Fri 22 Mar 2019

    15:00-15:50
    Hall
  • Drama and Theatre C2 Exam (U6th)

    Fri 22 Mar 2019

    09:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • ABRSM Rehearsal Concert

    Fri 22 Mar 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Rowing: Kingston Head of the River Race

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    08:00-18:00
    Kingston
  • Football: Boys' U16A vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U12A vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • Football: Boys' U12B vs Whitgift School

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    10:00
    Away
  • PSA Quiz Night

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    19:00-22:30
    Hall
  • Kingston Ballet School

    Sun 24 Mar 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • 3-4th Yr German Mini Exchange

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    08:55-13:50
  • Football: Boys' U18A Senior House Football

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18B Senior House Football

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U18C Senior House Football

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U16A Senior House Football

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • Football: Boys' U15A Senior House Football

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • PSA Advice Evening: Preparing for Exams (Nick Forsyth)

    Mon 25 Mar 2019

    19:30
    Theatre
  • Spring Concert

    Tue 26 Mar 2019

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Staff XI

    Tue 26 Mar 2019

    16:30
    Home
  • Spring Term Ends (15:50)

    Wed 27 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • 2nd Yr Iceland Trip

    Thu 28 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • D of E Gold Practice and Qualifying Expedition - Hiking & Sailing

    Thu 28 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • D of E Gold Practice and Qualifying Expedition - Hiking & Sailing

    Fri 29 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • 2nd Yr Iceland Trip

    Fri 29 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • PiWars Competition

    Sat 30 Mar 2019

    08:00-20:00
    Cambridge Computer Laboratory
  • 2nd Yr Iceland Trip

    Sat 30 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • D of E Gold Practice and Qualifying Expedition - Hiking & Sailing

    Sat 30 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • D of E Gold Practice and Qualifying Expedition - Hiking & Sailing

    Sun 31 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
  • 2nd Yr Iceland Trip

    Sun 31 Mar 2019

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • 2nd Yr Iceland Trip

    Mon 01 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • DofE Gold Practice & Qualifying Expedition

    Mon 01 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • 4th Yr Rowing Camp - Gloucestershire

    Mon 01 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • 4th Yr Rowing Camp - Gloucestershire

    Tue 02 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • 4th Yr Rowing Camp - Gloucestershire

    Wed 03 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • 4th Yr Rowing Camp - Gloucestershire

    Thu 04 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • 4th Yr Rowing Camp - Gloucestershire

    Fri 05 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • JCU Easter Houseparty

    Sat 06 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • JCU Easter Houseparty

    Sun 07 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • JCU Easter Houseparty

    Mon 08 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Mon 08 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge, Wales
  • JCU Easter Houseparty

    Tue 09 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Tue 09 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge, Wales
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Wed 10 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge, Wales
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Wed 10 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Thu 11 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • NTLive: Hold Date

    Thu 11 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Thu 11 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge, Wales
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Fri 12 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Sat 13 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Sun 14 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Mon 15 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Senior Rowing Camp - Slimbridge

    Tue 16 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
  • Staff INSET

    Tue 23 Apr 2019

    08:30-15:50
  • Lower Sixth Exams

    Wed 24 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Summer Term Begins

    Wed 24 Apr 2019

    08:35
  • Lower Sixth Exams

    Thu 25 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • Lower Sixth Exams

    Fri 26 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • A Level Art Exam

    Fri 26 Apr 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Art Dept.
  • DofE Bronze Sailing Expedition (Training)

    Sat 27 Apr 2019

    08:00-16:00
    Chichester Harbour
  • DofE Bronze Practice Expedition

    Sat 27 Apr 2019

    09:00-17:00
    Guildford
  • DofE Bronze Practice Expedition

    Sun 28 Apr 2019

    09:00-17:00
    Guildford
  • DofE Bronze Sailing Expedition (Training)

    Sun 28 Apr 2019

    08:00-16:00
    Chichester Harbour
  • Lower Sixth Exams

    Mon 29 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • A Level Art Exam

    Mon 29 Apr 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Art Dept.
  • First Year Parents' Evening

    Mon 29 Apr 2019

    17:30
    QE2
  • A Level Art Exam

    Tue 30 Apr 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Art Dept.
  • Lower Sixth Exams

    Tue 30 Apr 2019

    All Day Event
    Hall
  • GCSE Drama - Ghost Stories @ Lyric Hammersmith

    Tue 30 Apr 2019

    18:00-22:00
  • Pastoral Session: RSE (First Year)

    Wed 01 May 2019

    09:00-10:45
    Theatre
  • New Parents' Evening (Third and Lower Sixth)

    Thu 02 May 2019

    19:00
    QE2
  • GCSE Art Exam

    Thu 02 May 2019

    09:00-15:50
    Art Dept.
  • Chamber music workshop & lunchtime concert

    Fri 03 May 2019

    08:30-14:00
    Hall
  • GCSE Art Exam

    Fri 03 May 2019

    09:00-15:50
    Art Dept.
  • Bank Holiday

    Mon 06 May 2019

    All Day Event
  • Music: Upper Sixth Leavers' Soiree

    Wed 08 May 2019

    19:00
    TBC
  • New First Year Parents' Induction Evening

    Thu 09 May 2019

    19:00
    Hall
  • 3rd Yr Drama - The Woman in Black

    Thu 09 May 2019

    12:00-18:00
  • Lovekyn Recital - Woodwind and Brass

    Fri 10 May 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Spanish Play

    Mon 13 May 2019

    14:00-16:00
    Gym
  • Junior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Mon 13 May 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Lower Sixth Parents' Evening

    Tue 14 May 2019

    18:30
    QE2
  • Junior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Tue 14 May 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Wed 15 May 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • RAF Benson

    Wed 15 May 2019

    06:15-16:00
  • Junior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Thu 16 May 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Build/Pre-Show Week

    Fri 17 May 2019

    09:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Sat 18 May 2019

    09:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Mon 20 May 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • German Play

    Mon 20 May 2019

    09:00-10:45
  • Junior Play Preview

    Tue 21 May 2019

    12:00-18:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play

    Wed 22 May 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Preparation

    Wed 22 May 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Preparation

    Thu 23 May 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play

    Thu 23 May 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play

    Fri 24 May 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Preparation

    Fri 24 May 2019

    16:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Set Strike

    Sat 25 May 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Half Term Begins

    Mon 27 May 2019

    All Day Event
  • Junior Play Set Strike

    Mon 27 May 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Set Strike

    Tue 28 May 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • NTLive: Hold Date

    Thu 30 May 2019

    19:00-22:30
    Theatre
  • Half Term Ends

    Fri 31 May 2019

    All Day Event
  • Provisional 16+ Open Event (Externals)

    Tue 04 Jun 2019

    18:00-20:30
    Theatre
  • Lovekyn Recital - Singers

    Fri 07 Jun 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Internal Exams Week (First to Fourth Year)

    Mon 10 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Internal Exams Week (First to Fourth Year)

    Tue 11 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Internal Exams Week (First to Fourth Year)

    Wed 12 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • PSA AGM

    Wed 12 Jun 2019

    19:00-21:00
    Hawkes
  • Internal Exams Week (First to Fourth Year)

    Thu 13 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Internal Exams Week (First to Fourth Year)

    Fri 14 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • ABRSM Rehearsal Concert

    Fri 14 Jun 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 17 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • Drama and Theatre C1 Exam (L6th)

    Mon 17 Jun 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Drama and Theatre C1 Exam (L6th)

    Tue 18 Jun 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Fourth Year Morrisby Testing

    Tue 18 Jun 2019

    08:35-10:45
    Various
  • Drama and Theatre C1 Exam (L6th)

    Wed 19 Jun 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Drama and Theatre C1 Exam (L6th)

    Thu 20 Jun 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Year 8 & 9 HPV Vaccinations

    Thu 20 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Hattersley Room
  • Fifth Year students visit to Somerville College, Oxford

    Thu 20 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • DofE Bronze Qualifying Expedition

    Thu 20 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • DofE Bronze Sailing Expedition

    Thu 20 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • DofE Bronze Sailing Expedition

    Fri 21 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • DofE Bronze Qualifying Expedition

    Fri 21 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • Drama and Theatre C1 Exam (L6th)

    Fri 21 Jun 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Sturgeon Cricket and Family Tennis Day

    Sun 23 Jun 2019

    13:00
    Ditton Field
  • Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip

    Sun 23 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip

    Mon 24 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Drama C2 Exam (4th Yrs)

    Mon 24 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Mon 24 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • French Play

    Mon 24 Jun 2019

    09:00-10:45
    Gym
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Tue 25 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • Drama C2 Exam (4th Yrs)

    Tue 25 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • House Music

    Tue 25 Jun 2019

    16:00-21:00
    Hall
  • Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip

    Tue 25 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip

    Wed 26 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Drama C2 Exam (4th Yrs)

    Wed 26 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Fourth Year Parents' Evening

    Wed 26 Jun 2019

    18:00
    QE2
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Wed 26 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Thu 27 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • Upper Sixth Graduation and Ball (provisional)

    Thu 27 Jun 2019

    18:00
  • Drama C2 Exam (4th Yrs)

    Thu 27 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Lovekyn Recital - 1st years

    Thu 27 Jun 2019

    13:20-13:50
    Chapel
  • Drama C2 Exam (4th Yrs)

    Fri 28 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Fri 28 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
  • Women in Engineering Conference 2nd Yr

    Fri 28 Jun 2019

    09:00-16:00
  • Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to Arran (provisional)

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • A Level Geography Fieldwork Data Collection Trip

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    All Day Event
    Lochranza, Isle of Aran
  • Sports Day

    Mon 01 Jul 2019

    14:00
    Ditton Fiield
  • A Level Geography Fieldwork Data Collection Trip

    Mon 01 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Lochranza, Isle of Aran
  • Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to Arran (provisional)

    Mon 01 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to Arran (provisional)

    Tue 02 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • A Level Geography Fieldwork Data Collection Trip

    Tue 02 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Lochranza, Isle of Aran
  • Junior Prize Giving (provisional)

    Tue 02 Jul 2019

    18:00
    Hall
  • A Level Geography Fieldwork Data Collection Trip

    Wed 03 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Lochranza, Isle of Aran
  • Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to Arran (provisional)

    Wed 03 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to Arran (provisional)

    Thu 04 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • A Level Geography Fieldwork Data Collection Trip

    Thu 04 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Lochranza, Isle of Aran
  • Summer Term Ends (12:00)

    Fri 05 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Sat 06 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sat 06 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sun 07 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Sun 07 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Mon 08 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Mon 08 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Tue 09 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Tue 09 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Wed 10 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Wed 10 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Thu 11 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Thu 11 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • NTLive: Hold Date

    Thu 11 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Fri 12 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Fri 12 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sat 13 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Okehampton, Devon
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Sat 13 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • Visit to Sacred Heart School, Ghana

    Sun 14 Jul 2019

    All Day Event
    Ghana
  • Edinburgh Festival - Rehearsals

    Mon 12 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Edinburgh Festival - Rehearsals

    Tue 13 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Edinburgh Festival - Rehearsals

    Wed 14 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Edinburgh Festival - Rehearsals

    Thu 15 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Edinburgh Festival - Rehearsals

    Fri 16 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Sat 17 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • CU Summer Camp

    Sat 17 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • CU Summer Camp

    Sun 18 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Sun 18 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Mon 19 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • CU Summer Camp

    Mon 19 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • CU Summer Camp

    Tue 20 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Tue 20 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Wed 21 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • CU Summer Camp

    Wed 21 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • CU Summer Camp

    Thu 22 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Thu 22 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Fri 23 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • CU Summer Camp

    Fri 23 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • CU Summer Camp

    Sat 24 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Axmouth, Devon
  • Sixth Form trip to Edinburgh Festival

    Sat 24 Aug 2019

    All Day Event
    Edinburgh
  • Autumn Term Begins

    Mon 02 Sep 2019

    All Day Event
  • 11+ Information Evening for Year 6 Parents

    Thu 26 Sep 2019

    19:00-21:00
  • Staff INSET Day (students not required or expected at school)

    Fri 27 Sep 2019

    09:00-16:00
  • Open Day

    Sat 28 Sep 2019

    10:00-15:00
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Sat 19 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Sat 19 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Mon 21 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Mon 21 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • CCF Recruit Camp

    Mon 21 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
  • Design Technology Trip

    Mon 21 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Berlin
  • Design Technology Trip

    Tue 22 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Berlin
  • CCF Recruit Camp

    Tue 22 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Tue 22 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Tue 22 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Wed 23 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Wed 23 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • CCF Recruit Camp

    Wed 23 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
  • Design Technology Trip

    Wed 23 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Berlin
  • Design Technology Trip

    Thu 24 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Berlin
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Thu 24 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Moscow & St Petersburg Trip

    Thu 24 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Moscow & St Petersburg
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Fri 25 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Mandarin Trip to China

    Sat 26 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Beijing & Shanghai
  • Italian Trip

    Sun 27 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Verona
  • Italian Trip

    Mon 28 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Verona
  • Italian Trip

    Tue 29 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Verona
  • Italian Trip

    Wed 30 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Verona
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 30 Oct 2019

    08:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Italian Trip

    Thu 31 Oct 2019

    All Day Event
    Verona
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 04 Nov 2020

    08:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 03 Nov 2021

    08:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 02 Nov 2022

    08:00-18:00
    HALL