Calendar

All the latest dates and events.

Showing:

Add Filter:

  • Roddy Williams' Concert

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Hall
  • Football: Girls' U15A vs The Leventhorpe (away)

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A London Finals (away)

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI vs Worth School (away)

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Sixth Form Drama and Upper Sixth RP Trip: God's Dice

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    17:45-22:00
    Soho Theatre
  • Hockey: Boys' U14A vs RGS, Guildford (away)

    Thu 14 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12E vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12F vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • CCF

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    16:00-18:00
    Cage
  • House General Knowledge

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    13:10-14:00
    Library
  • Third Year Pastoral Session: Fake News with Childnet International

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    10:00-10:45
    Theatre
  • Second Year Pastoral Session: Online Safety with Childnet International

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
    Theatre
  • Chess: Hampton (home)

    Fri 15 Nov 2019

    16:00-20:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U13A vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13B vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13C vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13D vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U12A vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U12B vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U12C vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U12D vs Merchant Taylors' School, Northwood (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Football: Boys' U16A vs The Harrodian School (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Football: Boys' U15A vs The Harrodian School (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs The Harrodian School (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Football: Boys' U13A vs The Harrodian School (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:15-11:15
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    10:15-11:15
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    11:20-12:20
  • Hockey: Girls' U13B vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    11:20-12:20
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    11:20-12:20
  • Hockey: Girls' U13D vs St George's College, Weybridge (home)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    11:20-12:20
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U12B vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U12D vs St George's College, Weybridge (away)

    Sat 16 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Mon 18 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 18 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • Lower Sixth Parents' Consultation Evening

    Mon 18 Nov 2019

    17:30-20:30
    Various
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • 13+ Interviews

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    TBC
  • Economics Conference

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Emmanuel Centre
  • Netball: Girls' U12A vs Claremont Fan Court School (away)

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Netball: Girls' U12B vs Claremont Fan Court School (away)

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U15A vs Bede's School (home)

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Girls' U13A vs AFC Wimbledon Cup (Imperial Fields)

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:30
  • Group Tour

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    08:35-11:00
  • U6th Kew Archives HIstory Trip

    Tue 19 Nov 2019

    08:30-15:00
    Kew Archives
  • GCSE Maths in Action

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Emmanuel Centre
  • House Technology Challenge (Competition)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    13:30-14:00
    DT2
  • Football: Girls' U12A AFC Wimbledon Tournament (Imperial Fields)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:30
  • Netball: Girls' U15A vs Lady Eleanor Holles (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Netball: Girls' U15B vs Lady Eleanor Holles (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Future of Energy Conference

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    08:00-17:00
    Royal Society, London
  • Hockey: Boys' 2nd XI vs Caterham School Boys (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs The Harrodian School (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs The Harrodian School (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs The Harrodian School (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:00-15:00
  • Hockey: Girls' 1st XI vs Worth School (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18B vs Beaconsfield High School (home)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18C vs Beaconsfield High School (home)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Netball: Girls' U14A vs Lady Eleanor Holles (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Netball: Girls' U14B vs Lady Eleanor Holles (away)

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Wed 20 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • 16+ Assessments

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Football: Boys' U14A vs Eton College (away)

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Drama Scholarship Auditions

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    11:00-15:00
    Green Room
  • Netball: High 5 CPD (home)

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    14:00-16:00
  • School Concert

    Thu 21 Nov 2019

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • PSA Christmas Fair

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    16:00-19:30
    Various
  • Chess: Hampton (away)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    16:00-20:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12B vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12D vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12E vs Alleyn's School (away)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12F vs Alleyn's School (away)

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • CCF

    Fri 22 Nov 2019

    16:00-18:00
    Cage
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Hockey: Boys' U12B vs Caterham School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U12C vs Caterham School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    10:30-11:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U12D vs Caterham School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    10:30-11:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs Alleyn's School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U15A vs Alleyn's School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    10:15-11:15
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    10:15-11:15
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U13B vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U13D vs Alleyn's School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U13A vs Caterham School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13B vs Caterham School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13C vs Caterham School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U13D vs Caterham School (home)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U12A vs Caterham School (away)

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Senior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Sat 23 Nov 2019

    09:00-19:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play Build Week

    Sun 24 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Netball: Girls' 1st VII vs Lady Eleanor Holles (home)

    Mon 25 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Netball: Girls' 2nd VII vs Lady Eleanor Holles (home)

    Mon 25 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Kids Lit Quiz

    Mon 25 Nov 2019

    12:00-18:00
    KCS Wimbledon
  • Third Year Tutor Meeting

    Mon 25 Nov 2019

    08:00-08:30
    Hattersley Room
  • Senior Play Technical Rehearsal

    Mon 25 Nov 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Sport Scholars Psychology Workshop: Boys Years Fourth to Upper Sixth

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:45
    School Gym
  • Sport Scholars Psychology Workshop: Girls Years 1-3

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    18:15-19:30
    School Gym
  • Hockey: Boys' U16B vs Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (away)

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Senior Play Dress Rehearsal

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    16:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • A Level Maths in Action

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    09:00-16:00
    Emmanuel Centre
  • Music Scholars Recital and Music Society AGM

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    19:00-21:00
    Lovekyn Chapel
  • Group Tour

    Tue 26 Nov 2019

    09:00-10:45
    Hall
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Wilson's School (home)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Wilson's School (home)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Wilson's School (home)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18A vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18B vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18C vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Netball: Girls' 1st VII Harrodian Tournament (home)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    13:30-14:30
  • Fourth Year Tutor Meeting

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    13:00-13:30
  • Hockey: Boy's 3rd XI vs Charterhouse (tbc)

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Senior Play

    Wed 27 Nov 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Senior Play

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Group Tour

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    08:35-11:00
    Various inc. Hall
  • Paris Parent Information Evening

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    18:00-19:00
    Hall
  • Netball: Girls' U13A vs Tiffin Girls School (away)

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Netball: Girls' U13B vs Tiffin Girls School (away)

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • 13+ and 16+ Admissions Decision Meeting

    Thu 28 Nov 2019

    All Day Event
    TBC
  • CCF

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    16:00-18:00
    Cage
  • UKMT Maths British Olympiad 1 and Kangaroo

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    09:00-12:30
    Classrooms
  • Hockey: Girls' U15A Surrey Tournament (tbc)

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    15:20-16:20
  • 5th Yr RP Trip

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    08:30-16:00
    Bloomsbury Baptist Church
  • Senior House Tug of War

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    13:00
    The Cage
  • Senior Play

    Fri 29 Nov 2019

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • CCF Range Camp

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    08:30-17:00
    Pirbright Camp
  • Footbal: Boys' U16A vs Glyn School Boys (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Footbal: Boys' U15A vs Glyn School Boys (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Footbal: Boys' U14A vs Glyn School Boys (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Footbal: Boys' U13A vs Glyn School Boys (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:00-11:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:10-11:10
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:10-11:10
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13B vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    13:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13D vs Reigate Grammar School (home)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    12:30-13:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:45-11:45
  • Hockey: Girls' U12B vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:45-11:45
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:45-11:45
  • Hockey: Girls' U12D vs Reigate Grammar School (away)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019

    10:45-11:45
  • Hockey: Girls' U18A vs SA Touring Side (home)

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    16:30-17:30
  • Deadline for 11+ Admissions Applications, Bursaries and Scholarships

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    12:00
  • Deadline for SEN reports

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    12:00
  • Deadline to request an alternative exam day

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    12:00
  • 16+ and 13+ Letters Posted Home

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Set Strike

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Internal Scholarship Final Offers sent out

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Fourth Year Pastoral Session: Gender inequality Good Lad Initiative with Amy Forbes-Robertson

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    09:00-12:00
    Hall
  • German Debating Competition

    Mon 02 Dec 2019

    15:20-19:00
    Ibstock Place
  • Set Strike

    Tue 03 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Ibstock Place School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18B vs Ibstock Place School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' U18C vs Ibstock Place School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys' 4th XI vs Ibstock Place School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18A vs Reed's School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18B vs Reed's School (away)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U18C vs Reed's School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Netball: Girls' 1st VII vs Claremont Fan Court School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Netball: Girls' 2nd VII vs Claremont Fan Court School (home)

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Set Strike

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • First Year Pastoral Session: Healthy Coping for Stress and Anxiety with Natasha Devon MBE

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    09:00-10:00
    Hall
  • Second Year Pastoral Session: Critical Thinking, Body Image and Social Media with Natasha Devon MBE

    Wed 04 Dec 2019

    10:00-10:45
    Theatre
  • Second Year Parents' Consultation Evening

    Thu 05 Dec 2019

    17:30-20:30
    Hall and Theatre
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A vs Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (home)

    Thu 05 Dec 2019

    17:00-18:00
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A vs Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (home)

    Thu 05 Dec 2019

    17:00-18:00
  • Hockey: Boys' U15A vs RGS, Guildford (home)

    Thu 05 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Life Drawing

    Thu 05 Dec 2019

    16:00-17:00
    Art1
  • Art Society: Paul Gauguin (National Gallery)

    Fri 06 Dec 2019

    15:50-20:00
  • House CCF

    Fri 06 Dec 2019

    16:00-18:00
    Cage
  • 6thF Art Society

    Fri 06 Dec 2019

    15:50-20:00
    National Gallery
  • Junior Boys House Hockey (1st Year)

    Fri 06 Dec 2019

    14:00-15:50
  • Football: Boys' U18A vs Sevenoaks School (home)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U16A Internal Indoor Tournament (tbc)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U16B Internal Indoor Tournament (tbc)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U14A Internal Indoor Tournament (tbc)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U14B Internal Indoor Tournament (tbc)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13A vs Epsom College (home)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13B vs Epsom College (home)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13C vs Epsom College (home)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U13D vs Epsom College (home)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12A vs Epsom College (away)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12B vs Epsom College (away)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12C vs Epsom College (away)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Hockey: Girls' U12D vs Epsom College (away)

    Sat 07 Dec 2019

    09:30-10:30
  • Football: Girls' U15A vs Grey Court School (away)

    Mon 09 Dec 2019

    16:15-17:15
  • Service of Lessons and Carols with retiring collection in aid of Richmond Mencap

    Tue 10 Dec 2019

    19:00
    All Saints Church, Kingston
  • Football: Boys: U18A vs Box Hill School (away)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys: U18B vs Box Hill School (away)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Football: Boys: U18C vs Box Hill School (away)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U18A vs St James Senior Boys' School (tbc)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Boys' U18A vs Reed's School (home)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Hockey: Boys' 2nd XI vs Reed's School (home)

    Wed 11 Dec 2019

    14:30-15:30
  • Christmas Jumper Day in Aid of Momentum Children's Charity

    Fri 13 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Term Ends

    Fri 13 Dec 2019

    12:00
  • Paris Cultural Trip

    Fri 13 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Paris
  • Senior CU Houseparty

    Fri 13 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Oast Houses, Northiam, East Sussex
  • Senior CU Houseparty

    Sat 14 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Oast Houses, Northiam, East Sussex
  • Paris Cultural Trip

    Sat 14 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Paris
  • Holidays

    Sat 14 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 15 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Paris Cultural Trip

    Sun 15 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Paris
  • Senior CU Houseparty

    Sun 15 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Oast Houses, Northiam, East Sussex
  • Paris Cultural Trip

    Mon 16 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Paris
  • Holidays

    Mon 16 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Tue 17 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Paris Cultural Trip

    Tue 17 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
    Paris
  • Holidays

    Wed 18 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Thu 19 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Fri 20 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • 16+ and 13+ Acceptance Deadline

    Fri 20 Dec 2019

    12:00
  • Holidays

    Sat 21 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 22 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Mon 23 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Tue 24 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Wed 25 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Thu 26 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Fri 27 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sat 28 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 29 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Mon 30 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Tue 31 Dec 2019

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Wed 01 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Thu 02 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Senior Boys Hockey Tour

    Sat 04 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
    Dublin
  • Senior Boys Hockey Tour

    Sun 05 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
    Dublin
  • Senior Boys Hockey Tour

    Mon 06 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
    Dublin
  • Staff INSET

    Mon 06 Jan 2020

    08:15-15:50
    Various
  • 11+ Entrance Examinations

    Tue 07 Jan 2020

    08:00-17:00
    Various
  • Spring Term Begins

    Wed 08 Jan 2020

    08:35-16:50
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Wed 08 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 08 Jan 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Thu 09 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • L6 Tutor Meeting

    Thu 09 Jan 2020

    16:00-16:30
    MA2
  • 6thF Art Society

    Fri 10 Jan 2020

    15:50-20:00
    Royal Academy
  • MFL Spanish Play: First and Second Year (Provisional)

    Fri 10 Jan 2020

    08:35-11:00
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Fri 10 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • 10+ Entrance Examination

    Sat 11 Jan 2020

    08:00-16:00
    Various
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Mon 13 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Tue 14 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Pastoral Talk: Parent Consultation on RSE

    Tue 14 Jan 2020

    19:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Inform Prep Heads about scholarship invitees/interviews

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Email 'No' letters once sibling calls done

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Invite Scholars to academic scholarship examination

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • 11+ Interview Invites sent out

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Invite Sport/Music/Art Scholarship attendees

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 15 Jan 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Thu 16 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • 11+ Academic Scholarship Examination and Interviews

    Fri 17 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Fri 17 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Fifth Year Trial Examinations

    Sat 18 Jan 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • 11+ Sports Scholarship Assessment (Ditton Field)

    Mon 20 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • 11+ Music Scholarship Assessment

    Mon 20 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • 11+ and 13+ Art Scholarship Assessment

    Tue 21 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Theatre in use

    Tue 21 Jan 2020

    19:00-22:00
  • Third Year Parents' Consultation Evening

    Tue 21 Jan 2020

    17:00-21:00
    Various
  • Elevate: Ace Your Exams (Fourth Year)

    Tue 21 Jan 2020

    08:35-09:55
    Theatre
  • Elevate: Ace Your Exams (Fifth Year)

    Wed 22 Jan 2020

    08:35-09:55
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 22 Jan 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • MFL: French Play - First and Seconds (Provisional)

    Thu 23 Jan 2020

    08:35-11:00
    Theatre
  • Fourth Year Pastoral Session: Money Management with Michael Reed

    Thu 23 Jan 2020

    09:00-15:50
  • First Year Pastoral Session: Growth Mindset with Inner Drive

    Thu 23 Jan 2020

    09:00-10:00
    Theatre
  • Alternate 11+ Interviews

    Thu 23 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • 11+ Second Sport Scholarship Assessment (Ditton Field)

    Fri 24 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • 6thF Art Society

    Fri 24 Jan 2020

    15:50-20:00
    Tate Britain
  • House Dance

    Fri 24 Jan 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Lovekyn Recital - Piano

    Fri 24 Jan 2020

    13:20-14:00
    Chapel
  • 11+ and 10+ Interview Day

    Sat 25 Jan 2020

    08:00-16:00
    Various
  • Boat Club Dinner

    Sat 25 Jan 2020

    19:00-22:30
    Hall
  • 11+ Interview Day

    Sat 25 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Quintin Head of the River Race

    Sat 25 Jan 2020

    09:00
    Tideway
  • 10+ Interviews

    Wed 29 Jan 2020

    All Day Event
  • Sorrento Parent Information Evening

    Wed 29 Jan 2020

    18:00-19:00
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 29 Jan 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Careers Evening

    Thu 30 Jan 2020

    19:00-21:30
    Various
  • British Olympiad 2 (Maths)

    Thu 30 Jan 2020

    09:00-12:30
    Classroom
  • Hampton Head of the River Race

    Sat 01 Feb 2020

    08:00
    Hampton
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Mon 03 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Fifth Year Parents' Evening

    Mon 03 Feb 2020

    17:30-20:30
    Various
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Tue 04 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Tea Party (Provisional)

    Tue 04 Feb 2020

    16:00-17:30
    Hawkes
  • Richmond & Kingston Safeguarding Meeting

    Wed 05 Feb 2020

    09:00-13:00
    Hattersley
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Wed 05 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 05 Feb 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Jazz Night

    Thu 06 Feb 2020

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Thu 06 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Intermediate Maths Challenge

    Thu 06 Feb 2020

    08:45-10:00
    Hall
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Fri 07 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Sat 08 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play Set Build

    Sun 09 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Middle School Play

    Wed 12 Feb 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 12 Feb 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Middle School Play

    Thu 13 Feb 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Deadline to withdraw accepted place for 10+ deferred to start Year 7 2019

    Thu 13 Feb 2020

    12:00
  • High5

    Fri 14 Feb 2020

    09:00-12:30
    Ditton Field
  • Middle School Play

    Fri 14 Feb 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Ski Trip

    Sat 15 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Classics Trip to Sorrento & Pompeii

    Sat 15 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Sat 15 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Sun 16 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Classics Trip to Sorrento & Pompeii

    Sun 16 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Ski Trip

    Sun 16 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Mon 17 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • CCF Range Camp

    Mon 17 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Longmoor Camp
  • Half Term

    Mon 17 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
  • Classics Trip to Sorrento & Pompeii

    Mon 17 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Sorrento
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Mon 17 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Tue 18 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Half Term

    Tue 18 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Range Camp

    Tue 18 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Longmoor Camp
  • Ski Trip

    Tue 18 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Wed 19 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Half Term

    Wed 19 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Wed 19 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Thu 20 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Half Term

    Thu 20 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
  • Ski Trip

    Thu 20 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Fri 21 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Half Term

    Fri 21 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Fri 21 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Sat 22 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Ski Trip

    Sat 22 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Ski Trip

    Sun 23 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Jasper, Canada
  • Netball & Cricket Tour

    Sun 23 Feb 2020

    All Day Event
    Abu Dhabi/Dubai
  • Upper Sixth Trial Examinations

    Mon 24 Feb 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Upper Sixth Trial Examinations

    Tue 25 Feb 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Pastoral Session (RSE) for Second Year (Provisional TBC)

    Wed 26 Feb 2020

    11:00-13:00
    Theatre
  • First Year Pastoral Session: RSE with Amy Forbes-Robertson

    Wed 26 Feb 2020

    09:00-13:00
    Hall
  • Second Year Pastoral Session: RSE with Amy Forbes-Robertson

    Wed 26 Feb 2020

    14:00-15:50
    Hall
  • Upper Sixth Trial Examinations

    Wed 26 Feb 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 26 Feb 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Theatre
  • Upper Sixth Trial Examinations

    Thu 27 Feb 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • L6 Tutor Meeting

    Thu 27 Feb 2020

    16:00-16:30
    MA2
  • Second Year Vaccinations (Boys and Girls)

    Fri 28 Feb 2020

    09:30-15:50
    TBC
  • Upper Sixth Trial Examinations

    Fri 28 Feb 2020

    09:00-16:00
    Hall
  • Lovekyn Recital - Strings

    Fri 28 Feb 2020

    13:20-14:00
    Chapel
  • Higher Education Evening

    Mon 02 Mar 2020

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • 12+ and 14+ Entrance Examinations

    Mon 02 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    TBC
  • 16+ Assessments (Spring)

    Mon 02 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • Outreach Event: Preparing for entrance tests (UCAT & BMAT) (Provisional)

    Tue 03 Mar 2020

    16:30-18:30
    TBC
  • Group Tour prior to confirmation of acceptances (10+ and 11+)

    Wed 04 Mar 2020

    09:00-10:45
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 04 Mar 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • MFL Evening

    Thu 05 Mar 2020

    18:00-20:00
    TBC
  • World Book Day

    Thu 05 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Library
  • Confirmation of Offers deadline (10+ and 11+)

    Fri 06 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • LAMDA Examinations

    Sat 07 Mar 2020

    08:30-18:00
    Hall, Studio & Green Room
  • GCSE Geography Trip

    Mon 09 Mar 2020

    07:00-19:00
    Bristol
  • Choral Society Rehearsal

    Wed 11 Mar 2020

    18:30-21:30
    Hall
  • Upper Sixth Parents' Consultation Evening

    Thu 12 Mar 2020

    17:30-20:30
    Hall etc
  • Kingston Head of the River Race

    Sat 14 Mar 2020

    08:00
    Thames
  • Choral Society Concert

    Sat 14 Mar 2020

    19:30-21:30
    TBC
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Duke of Edinburgh (Bronze and Gold) Training Day

    Sun 15 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Ditton Field
  • 12+ and 14+ Interviews

    Mon 16 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • Elevate: Memory Mnemonics (Fourth Year)

    Mon 16 Mar 2020

    08:35-09:55
    Hall
  • Elevate: Memory Mnemonics (Fifth Year)

    Tue 17 Mar 2020

    08:35-09:55
    Hall
  • Outreach Event: Navigating the application process (Provisional)

    Tue 17 Mar 2020

    16:30-18:30
    TBC
  • Schools' Head of the River Race

    Wed 18 Mar 2020

    08:00
    Tideway
  • National Junior Sculling Head

    Thu 19 Mar 2020

    08:00
    Eton Dorney
  • Fourth Year Pastoral Session: Drugs with Peter Hall

    Thu 19 Mar 2020

    15:00-15:50
    Hall
  • Intermediate Olympiad & Kangaroo (Maths)

    Thu 19 Mar 2020

    08:45-10:00
    Classroom
  • 12+ and 14+ Letters Posted

    Fri 20 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • 16+ Letters Posted

    Fri 20 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • National Indoor Junior Rowing Championships

    Sun 22 Mar 2020

    08:00
    TBC
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 23 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • Spring Concert

    Tue 24 Mar 2020

    19:00-21:30
    Hall
  • House Swimming Gala

    Wed 25 Mar 2020

    11:00-14:00
  • MFL German Play - First and Second (Provisional)

    Thu 26 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Mufti Day in aid of the Sacred Heart School Ghana

    Fri 27 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • Spring Term Ends

    Fri 27 Mar 2020

    15:50
  • Holidays

    Sat 28 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • JCU

    Sat 28 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • Spanish Cultural Trip

    Sun 29 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Madrid
  • Geography trip to Iceland

    Sun 29 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • JCU

    Sun 29 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • Holidays

    Sun 29 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Mon 30 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • JCU

    Mon 30 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • Choir & Chamber Music Tour

    Mon 30 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Barcelona, Spain
  • Geography trip to Iceland

    Mon 30 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • Spanish Cultural Trip

    Mon 30 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Madrid
  • Spanish Cultural Trip

    Tue 31 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Madrid
  • Geography trip to Iceland

    Tue 31 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • Choir & Chamber Music Tour

    Tue 31 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Barcelona, Spain
  • JCU

    Tue 31 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
    Isle of Wight
  • Holidays

    Tue 31 Mar 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Wed 01 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Choir & Chamber Music Tour

    Wed 01 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Barcelona, Spain
  • Geography trip to Iceland

    Wed 01 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Iceland
  • Spanish Cultural Trip

    Wed 01 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Madrid
  • Spanish Cultural Trip

    Thu 02 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Madrid
  • Choir & Chamber Music Tour

    Thu 02 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Barcelona, Spain
  • Holidays

    Thu 02 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Fri 03 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Choir & Chamber Music Tour

    Fri 03 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Barcelona, Spain
  • Holidays

    Sat 04 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 05 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Mon 06 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Mon 06 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Tue 07 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge
  • Holidays

    Tue 07 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Wed 08 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Wed 08 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge
  • CCF Adventure Training Camp

    Thu 09 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Sennybridge
  • Holidays

    Thu 09 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Fri 10 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sat 11 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 12 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Mon 13 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Tue 14 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Pre Season Tennis Camp

    Tue 14 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Newquay
  • Pre Season Tennis Camp

    Wed 15 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Newquay
  • Holidays

    Wed 15 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Thu 16 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Pre Season Tennis Camp

    Thu 16 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
    Newquay
  • Holidays

    Fri 17 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Staff INSET

    Fri 17 Apr 2020

    08:15-16:00
    Various
  • Holidays

    Sat 18 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Holidays

    Sun 19 Apr 2020

    All Day Event
  • Lower Sixth Trial Examinations

    Mon 20 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Hall
  • Summer Term Begins

    Mon 20 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Pastoral Talk: Supporting young people to make safe choices about drugs

    Tue 21 Apr 2020

    19:00-21:00
    Theatre
  • Lower Sixth Trial Examinations

    Tue 21 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Hall
  • Lower Sixth Trial Examinations

    Wed 22 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Hall
  • Lower Sixth Trial Examinations

    Thu 23 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Hall
  • L6 Tutor Meeting

    Thu 23 Apr 2020

    16:00-16:30
    MA2
  • Lower Sixth Trial Examinations

    Fri 24 Apr 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Hall
  • First Year Parents' Consultation Evening

    Mon 27 Apr 2020

    17:30-20:30
    Various
  • Outreach Event: The Interview (Provisional)

    Tue 28 Apr 2020

    16:30-18:30
    TBC
  • Junior Maths Challenge

    Thu 30 Apr 2020

    14:30-15:50
    Hall
  • Second Year Vaccinations (Boys and Girls)

    Fri 01 May 2020

    09:30-14:00
    TBC
  • Lower Sixth Parents' Consultation Evening

    Mon 04 May 2020

    17:30-20:30
    Various
  • CCF Biennial Inspection (Provisional)

    Tue 05 May 2020

    10:00-14:00
    Ditton Field
  • New 13+/16+ Parents Evening (12+ and 14+ if any)

    Wed 06 May 2020

    19:00-21:00
  • Third Year Pastoral Session: RSE with Alex Fryer

    Wed 06 May 2020

    09:00-10:45
    Hall
  • Fourth Year Pastoral Session: RSE with Alex Fryer

    Wed 06 May 2020

    11:10-13:00
    Theatre
  • Mufti Day in aid of Worldwide Wildlife Fund

    Thu 07 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Bedford Amateur Regatta

    Sat 09 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Bedford
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Mon 11 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • German Language Exchange

    Mon 11 May 2020

    08:55-13:50
    The German School
  • Year 7 New Parent's Evening

    Mon 11 May 2020

    19:00-21:00
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Tue 12 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Music Leavers' Soiree

    Tue 12 May 2020

    19:00
    Chapel
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Wed 13 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Thu 14 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Fri 15 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Lovekyn Recital Woodwind and brass

    Fri 15 May 2020

    13:20-14:00
    Chapel
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Sat 16 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Thames Ditton Regatta

    Sat 16 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Thames Ditton
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Sailing Practice Weekend

    Sat 16 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Sailing Practice Weekend

    Sun 17 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Practice Day

    Sun 17 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Ditton Field
  • Junior Play Set Build

    Sun 17 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Theatre
  • Music Workshop

    Tue 19 May 2020

    09:00-13:00
    Hall
  • Junior Play Preview for 11+ and 10+ New Starters (PROVISIONAL)

    Tue 19 May 2020

    13:30-16:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play

    Wed 20 May 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Primary Yr6 Boys Kwik Cricket

    Wed 20 May 2020

    08:30-13:30
    Ditton Field
  • National Schools' Regatta (provisional)

    Thu 21 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Eton, Dorney
  • Junior Play

    Thu 21 May 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • Junior Play

    Fri 22 May 2020

    19:00-22:00
    Theatre
  • German Trip to Boppard

    Fri 22 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Boppard
  • National Schools' Regatta

    Fri 22 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Eton Dorney (TBC)
  • National Schools' Regatta

    Sat 23 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Eton Dorney (TBC)
  • German Trip to Boppard

    Sat 23 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Boppard
  • German Trip to Boppard

    Sun 24 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Boppard
  • National Schools' Regatta

    Sun 24 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Eton Dorney (TBC)
  • Half Term

    Mon 25 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • German Trip to Boppard

    Mon 25 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Boppard
  • National Schools' Regatta (provisional)

    Mon 25 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Eton, Dorney
  • German Trip to Boppard

    Tue 26 May 2020

    All Day Event
    Boppard
  • Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

    Tue 26 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 26 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 27 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

    Wed 27 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

    Thu 28 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 28 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 29 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

    Fri 29 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • Gold Duke of Edinburgh Practice Expedition

    Sat 30 May 2020

    All Day Event
  • lnternal Exam Week (Fourth Year)

    Mon 01 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • Internal Exam Week (Fourth Year)

    Tue 02 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Gym
  • Internal Exam Week (Fourth Year)

    Wed 03 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Gym
  • Primary Yr6 Girls Kwick Cricket

    Wed 03 Jun 2020

    08:30-13:30
    Ditton Field
  • Group Tour

    Wed 03 Jun 2020

    09:00-10:45
  • Internal Exam Week (Fourth Year)

    Thu 04 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Gym
  • L6 Tutor Meeting

    Thu 04 Jun 2020

    16:00-16:30
    MA2
  • Internal Exam Week (Fourth Year)

    Fri 05 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Gym
  • Lovekyn Recital - Singers

    Fri 05 Jun 2020

    13:20-14:00
    Chapel
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Hiking and Sailing Expedition

    Mon 08 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
  • School Exams: Third Year

    Mon 08 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • School Exams: First and Second Year

    Mon 08 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • School Exams: First and Second Year

    Tue 09 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • School Exams: Third Year

    Tue 09 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • Junior Kangaroo (Maths)

    Tue 09 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    TBC
  • Provisional Date (TBC) Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Hiking and Sailing Expedition

    Tue 09 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
  • School Exams: Third Year

    Wed 10 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • Primary Yr5 Kwick Cricket

    Wed 10 Jun 2020

    08:30-13:30
    Ditton Field
  • School Exams: First and Second Year

    Wed 10 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • School Exams: Third Year

    Thu 11 Jun 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • Fourth Year Parents' Consultation Evening

    Tue 16 Jun 2020

    17:30-20:30
    Various
  • 10+ Challenge Day

    Wed 17 Jun 2020

    09:00-14:00
  • Tea Party (Provisional)

    Wed 17 Jun 2020

    16:00-17:30
    Hawkes
  • Somerville College Oxford Visit (Fifth Year)

    Wed 17 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Oxford
  • Group Tour (PROVISIONAL)

    Thu 18 Jun 2020

    09:00-10:45
  • PSA Ball

    Fri 19 Jun 2020

    18:30-23:59
    TBC
  • Second Year Vaccinations (Girls)

    Fri 19 Jun 2020

    09:30-14:00
    TBC
  • Henley Women's Regatta

    Fri 19 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Henley Women's Regatta

    Sat 20 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Henley Women's Regatta

    Sun 21 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • L6th Biology Field Trip

    Sun 21 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Sun 21 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Mon 22 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • ABRSM EXAMS

    Mon 22 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Chapel
  • L6th Biology Field Trip

    Mon 22 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Mon 22 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Tue 23 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Various
  • L6th Biology Field Trip

    Tue 23 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Tue 23 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Wed 24 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • L6th Biology Field Trip

    Wed 24 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Leeson House, Swanage
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Wed 24 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Various
  • CV Workshop (Chamber of Commerce) for Fourth Year

    Wed 24 Jun 2020

    12:00-15:00
    Hall
  • Graduation Ball

    Thu 25 Jun 2020

    17:00-22:00
    Hall and QEII
  • Secondary Cricket

    Thu 25 Jun 2020

    09:00-17:00
    Ditton Field
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Thu 25 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Various
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Thu 25 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • Lovekyn Recital - 1st years

    Thu 25 Jun 2020

    13:20-14:00
    Chapel
  • Fifth Year Work Experience

    Fri 26 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Various
  • Visit to Advertising Agency

    Fri 26 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    TBC
  • First Year Outward Bound Trip

    Fri 26 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Loch Eil, Scotland
  • Yr4 Kwik Cricket

    Fri 26 Jun 2020

    09:00-17:00
    Ditton Field
  • A Level Geography Field Trip

    Sun 28 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Provisional Dates: Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to the Isle of Arran

    Sun 28 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Provisional Dates: Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to the Isle of Arran

    Mon 29 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • A Level Geography Field Trip

    Mon 29 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Sports Day

    Mon 29 Jun 2020

    13:00-19:00
    Ditton Field
  • Junior Prize Giving

    Tue 30 Jun 2020

    19:00
    Hall
  • A Level Geography Field Trip

    Tue 30 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Provisional Dates: Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to the Isle of Arran

    Tue 30 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Tue 30 Jun 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley upon Thames
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Wed 01 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Provisional Dates: Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to the Isle of Arran

    Wed 01 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • First Year trip to Warwick Castle

    Wed 01 Jul 2020

    08:00-16:30
    Warwick Castle
  • A Level Geography Field Trip

    Wed 01 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • A Level Geography Field Trip

    Thu 02 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Provisional Dates: Lower Sixth Geography Field Trip to the Isle of Arran

    Thu 02 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Arran
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Thu 02 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Fri 03 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Summer Term Ends (12:00)

    Fri 03 Jul 2020

    12:00-12:00
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Sat 04 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sat 04 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sun 05 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Henley Royal Regatta

    Sun 05 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Henley
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Mon 06 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Mon 06 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Tue 07 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Tue 07 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Wed 08 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Wed 08 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Wed 08 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Thu 09 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Thu 09 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Thu 09 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Fri 10 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Fri 10 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Fri 10 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Sat 11 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • CCF Summer Camp

    Sat 11 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Multi Sport trip to Spain

    Sat 11 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
    Spain
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Sun 12 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • Slovenia Gold Duke of Edinburgh Expedition

    Mon 13 Jul 2020

    All Day Event
  • INSET

    Tue 01 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Staff INSET

    Tue 01 Sep 2020

    08:15-15:50
    Various
  • New Student Induction and Lower Sixth

    Wed 02 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • New Student Induction

    Wed 02 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Autumn Term Begins

    Thu 03 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Autumn Term Begins

    Thu 03 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • INSET (Provisional)

    Fri 25 Sep 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Pastoral Talk for Parents (Provisional)

    Wed 14 Oct 2020

    19:00-21:00
    TBC
  • Primary School Borough Cross-Country (Provisional)

    Wed 14 Oct 2020

    07:30-13:00
  • Half Term

    Mon 19 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Mon 19 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 20 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 20 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 21 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 21 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 22 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 22 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 23 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 23 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Sat 24 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Sat 24 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Sun 25 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Sun 25 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Mon 26 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Mon 26 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 27 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 27 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 28 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 28 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 29 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 29 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 30 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 30 Oct 2020

    All Day Event
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 04 Nov 2020

    08:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Autumn Term Ends

    Fri 11 Dec 2020

    12:00
  • Autumn Term Ends

    Wed 16 Dec 2020

    08:35-15:50
  • Staff INSET

    Tue 05 Jan 2021

    08:15-15:50
    Various
  • INSET

    Tue 05 Jan 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • 11+ Entrance Exam

    Wed 06 Jan 2021

    08:00-17:30
  • 11+ Entrance Examination

    Wed 06 Jan 2021

    08:15-16:00
    Various
  • Spring Term Begins

    Thu 07 Jan 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Spring Term Begins

    Thu 07 Jan 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Half Term

    Mon 15 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Mon 15 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 16 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 16 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 17 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 17 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 18 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 18 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 19 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 19 Feb 2021

    All Day Event
  • Spring Term Ends

    Wed 24 Mar 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Spring Term Ends

    Fri 26 Mar 2021

    08:35-15:50
    Various
  • INSET

    Tue 13 Apr 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Summer Term Begins

    Wed 14 Apr 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Staff INSET

    Fri 16 Apr 2021

    08:15-15:50
    Various
  • Summer Term Begins

    Mon 19 Apr 2021

    08:15-15:50
    Various
  • Bank Holiday

    Mon 03 May 2021

    00:05-23:55
  • Bank Holiday

    Mon 03 May 2021

    00:05-23:59
  • Half Term

    Mon 31 May 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Mon 31 May 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 01 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Tue 01 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 02 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Wed 02 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 03 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Thu 03 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 04 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Half Term

    Fri 04 Jun 2021

    All Day Event
  • Summer Term Ends (12:00)

    Fri 02 Jul 2021

    08:35-15:50
  • Summer Term Ends (noon)

    Fri 02 Jul 2021

    08:35-12:00
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 03 Nov 2021

    08:00-18:00
    Hall
  • Oxbridge / BMAT Entrance Tests

    Wed 02 Nov 2022

    08:00-18:00
    HALL